Category Archives: Results

Palestine Lake Results

Rank Angler AOY Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 Fish 4 Fish 5 TOTAL 1 Nick Matthews 100 19.75″ 19.00″ 18.50″ 18.00″ 17.00″ 92.25″ 2 Jaxton Orr 99 19.75″ 19.25″ 18.50″ 16.75″ 14.50″ 88.75″ 3 Ivan France 98 20.50″ 20.00″ 19.75″ 15.75″ 12.25″ 88.25″ 4 Joe Gentry 97 20.00″ 17.50″ 17.00″ 16.50″ 15.50″ 86.50″ 5 Ryan Platt 96 20.25″ 17.75″ 17.50″ 15.50″ 15.25″ 86.25″ 6 … Continue reading Palestine Lake Results »

Morse Reservoir Results

  Place Angler AOY PTS Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 TOTAL 1 Aidan Darlington 100 15.75″ 16.50″ 17.00″ 49.25″ 2 Matt Gibson 99 15.50″ 17.50″ 15.50″ 48.50″ 3 Alan Reed 98 21.00″ 14.00″ 12.25″ 47.25″ 4 James Olekszyk 97 15.25″ 15.25″ 16.00″ 46.50″ 5 Nick Matthews 96 16.50″ 14.25″ 15.00″ 45.75″ 6 Tyler Bailey 95 14.25″ 15.25″ 15.50″ 45.00″ 7 Michael Matthews 94 13.50″ … Continue reading Morse Reservoir Results »

Indiana Kayak Anglers has a breezy start to the 2017 Tournament Series

On April 15, the Indiana Kayak Anglers 2017 Sun Valley Sports Tournament Series started the year off in dramatic fashion with a record-breaking turnout on the Lake James chain in Northeast Indiana. Despite predicted winds in excess of 20 mph, 71 anglers showed up to take on the bass and the conditions on Lake James, Jimmerson Lake, Snow Lake, Big Otter Lake, Little Otter Lake, … Continue reading Indiana Kayak Anglers has a breezy start to the 2017 Tournament Series »

Lake James Results

Place Angler AOY PTS Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 TOTAL 1 Eric Stansberry 100 19.75″ 12.50″ 11.75″ 44.00″ 2 Mike Densel 99 14.50″ 11.50″ 17.75″ 43.75″ 3 Jaxton Orr 98 15.75″ 12.75″ 12.75″ 41.25″ 4 Alex Roberts 97 13.75″ 12.75″ 14.75″ 41.25″ 5 Aidan Darlington 96 13.25″ 12.00″ 14.75″ 40.00″ 6 Nathan Pickering 95 12.25″ 14.75″ 12.50″ 39.50″ 7 James Olekszyk 94 13.25″ 13.25″ … Continue reading Lake James Results »

White River Indy Results

Place AOY Pts Name Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 Total 1 100 Ivan France 16.5 18.75 19 54.25 2 99 Tyler Perdue 16.75 20 16 52.75 3 98 Kerry Bullerdick 15.75 17.25 18.75 51.75 4 97 Aidan Darlington 15.75 16 18 49.75 5 96 Shawn Mickelson 17 15 16 48 6 95 Justin Long 15 16 16.25 47.25 7 94 Chris Cook 14.75 17.25 … Continue reading White River Indy Results »

Three Rivers Results

Place AOY Pts Name Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 River Monster Total Bass 1 100 Ivan France 14.25 14.5 17 45.75 2 99 Dwight Martin 15.5 15.25 14.25 19.25 Catfish 45 3 98 Mike Densel 15.75 15.25 13.25 21.5 Walleye 44.25 4 97 Aidan Darlington 13 13.75 15 16 Drum 41.75 5 96 Justin Long 14.25 13.5 13.5 41.25 6 95 Nick Matthews 10.75 … Continue reading Three Rivers Results »

Midwest Madness Results

Overall (Combined best 3): Place AOY Pts Name Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 Total 1 100 Joe Gentry 19.5 19 18 56.5 2 99 Tyler Bailey 17 17 18.25 52.25 3 98 Tyler Perdue 18.25 16 17 51.25 4 97 Tommy Ginder 17 16.5 16.75 50.25 5 96 Steven Bailey 15.75 15.75 18.5 50 6 95 Michael Lehmann 17.5 16 16.5 50 7 94 … Continue reading Midwest Madness Results »

Geist Lake Tournament Recap

If there was any doubt about the growing popularity of kayak fishing in Indiana, the turnout for the opener of the Indiana Kayak Anglers tournament season certainly laid those doubts to rest. ¬†On Saturday, April 23rd, 60 anglers showed up at Geist Lake Marina to take on each other and the lake in search of their 3 biggest bass. Geist Lake is well-known for producing … Continue reading Geist Lake Tournament Recap »

Geist Lake Results

Place Name Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 Total AOY Points 1 Jack McLaren 15.75 16.5 15.75 48 100 2 Nathan Pickering 16 15.5 15 46.5 99 3 Matt Gibson 15.75 15.5 15.25 46.5 98 4 Justin Long 16 15.75 14.25 46 97 5 Dwight Martin 15.5 15.5 15 46 96 6 Mike Miller 14 16 15.75 45.75 95 7 Jason Young 17.25 14.5 13 … Continue reading Geist Lake Results »